School Logo

Montem

Academy

Interactive bar

Search
Close  
Translate
Close  

Who's Who

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

Chief Executive and Federation PrincipalDr M Young
PrincipalMs A Probert
PA to PrincipalMrs V Gibbons
Deputy Principal Mr D Stewart
Vice Principal - KS1Mrs J Devine
Vice Principal - Safeguarding LeadMrs J Hassan
SENCO/Director of InclusionMrs R Dunning
Director of CurriculumMrs S Bokhari
Director of Standards for KS1Mrs L Pusey
Chief Operating OfficerMr J Sohal

FOUNDATION STAGE TEACHERS

Miss N Patrick - Nursery

Mrs K Moore - Nursery

Ms H Evans - Reception Oak

Ms C Sargent - Reception Cedar/Year Team Leader

Mr A Mishra - Reception Redwood

Ms B Bingle - Reception Sequoia

KS1 TEACHERS

Mrs M Barton - 1 Oak

Ms E Pape - 1 Cedar

Ms H Rahman - 1 Redwood

Ms B Oxley - 1 Sequoia/Year Team Leader

Mrs L Knox - Phonics Lead

Ms L Saint - 2 Oak

Ms C Roberts - 2 Cedar

Mrs A Bakar - 2 Redwood/Yr Team Leader

Mrs L Prifti - 2 Sequoia

KS2 TEACHERS

Ms E Boros - 3 Oak

Ms K Sugden - 3 Cedar

Ms A Smith - 3 Redwood

Mrs S Barry - 3 Sequoia/Year Team Leader

Ms E Allen - 4 Oak/Year Team Leader

Mr S Willem - 4 Cedar

Ms Z Mughal - 4 Redwood

Mrs K Clark- 4 Sequoia

Mr S Smith - 6B Oak

Miss H Samuel - 6B Cedar/Year Team Leader

Mrs L Uhure - 6B Redwood

Miss E Race - 6B Sequoia

Ms Z. Morgan - 6 Oak/Year Team Leader

Miss E Probert - 6 Cedar

Mrs D Kataria - 6 Redwood

Mrs S Bokhari - 6 Sequoia

EAL TEACHERS

 

Mrs S Tanveer

Mrs Z Khalid

SPECIALIST TEACHERS

Miss M Steenkamp - Art

Mr Eric Clottey - IT

SPORTS COACHES

Mr R Beckett - Lead PE CoachMr C Milstead - PE Coach

EARLY YEARS LEADERS OF PUPIL PROGRESS

 

Mrs S Mohammed

Mrs Z Mughal

Ms S Waheed

Ms A Amana/Mrs S Kamran

Mrs E Pawlowska

KS1 LEADERS OF PUPIL PROGRESS

Mrs C Mackenzie

Mrs F Khan

Mrs R Santos

Mrs N Kaur (SEN)

Mrs R Aktar (SEN

Mrs A Desbois

Mrs S Sarwar

Mrs N Khan

Ms J Sebire (SEN)

KS2 LEADERS OF PUPIL PROGRESS

Mrs T Awan

Mrs Z Khalid

Mrs I Khan

Ms S Vashi (SEN)

Mrs R Kinade (SEN)

Mrs F Naseer

Ms J Farr

Mrs C Hill

Mrs T Mahmood (SEN)

SEN

 

Mrs R Aldridge - Family Support Worker

Mr I Turab - Learning Mentor

Ms G Tiwana - S&L KS1 & Nurture Assistant

Mrs T Dickson - S&L KS2 & Child Support Worker

Mrs S Chaggar - S&L EYFS

Miss S Caves - Garden Room

Miss S Khan (Garden Room)

Mrs R Kinade (SEN)

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

HR OfficerMrs A Kasprzyk
PA to Principal & Office ManagerMrs V. Gibbons
Finance ManagerMrs M Allgoo
Finance AssistantMrs M Abbi
Data & Assessment OfficerMrs D Hussain
Attendance & Admission OfficerMrs L Watson
Admin Officer EYFS/Welfare AssistantMrs R Farooq
ReceptionistMrs T Bhatti
  

LUNCHTIME LEADERS

 

Mrs F Naseer (Lunchtime Leader Supervisor)

Mrs N Afsar

Mrs N Ahadi

Mrs N Akhtar

Mrs N Azhar

Mrs P Begum

Mrs R Begum

Mrs N Khan

 

Mrs T Mahmood

 

Ms P Sae-Lee

Mrs T Zaidi

PREMISES TEAM

Mr K Hendry - Site Manager
Mr R Croft - Site Coordinator

Ms C Faifer - Janitor

PREMISES SUPPORT

Mrs N Akhtar

Mrs F Begum

Mrs P Begum

Mrs F Hussain

Mrs A Iram

Mrs N Khan

Mrs R Khan

 

Mrs A Perveen

Mrs G Purewell

Miss D Sapieja

 

Information

Top