School Logo

Montem

Academy

Interactive bar

Search
Close  
Translate
Close  

Who's Who

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM
Chief Executive and Federation Principal Dr M Young
Principal Ms A Probert
Deputy Principal  Mr D Stewart
Vice Principal (Safeguarding Lead) Mrs J Hassan
Vice Principal – Years 3 and 4 Mrs J Devine
Vice Principal – Years 5 and 6  Mrs R Jabble
PA to Principal Mrs V Gibbons
Chief Operating Officer Mr J Sohal
Director of Teaching & Learning Miss D Gill
Director of Curriculum Mrs S Bokhari
FOUNDATION STAGE TEACHERS            

Miss N. Patrick - Nursery Beech Class

Mrs K Moore - Nursery Beech Class

 

 

Mrs S Barry - R Oak /Year Team Leader

Ms C Sargent - R Cedar

Mrs A Quinn

Ms M Gallivan

KS1 TEACHERS

Ms L Pusey - 1 Oak/Year Team Leader

Miss L Knox - Phonics Lead

Miss E Boros - 1 Cedar

Ms B. Oxley - 1 Redwood

Mrs M Barton - 1 Sequoia

Mrs  C Hillarious - 2 Oak/Year Team Leader

Miss H Samuel - 2 Cedar

Mrs L Prifti - 2 Redwood

Ms A Bakar - 2 Sequoia

KS2 TEACHERS

Miss Z Morgan - 3 Oak/Year Team Leader

Ms S Ali - 3 Cedar

Ms E Allen - 3 Redwood

Ms N Khan - 3 Sequoia

Ms K Clark - 6B Oak/Year Team Leader

Miss E Hicks - 6B Cedar

Mrs H Mann - 6B Redwood

Miss C Price - 6B Sequoia

 

Mrs L Uhure - 4 Oak/Year Team Leader

Miss N Khan - 4 Cedar

Miss E Beales - 4 Redwood

Ms N Gautam - 4 Sequoia

Mr J Cook - Class Teacher

Mr J Ruane - 6 Oak/Year Team Leader

Mrs S Bokhari 6 Cedar

Miss R Hussain - 6 Redwood

Miss M Steenkamp - 6 Sequoia

Mrs D Mahal - Class Teacher

Miss E Probert - Trainee Teacher

EAL TEACHERS LIBRARIAN
Mrs S Tanveer Mrs C Webster
Sports Coaches
Mr R Beckett - Lead PE Coach Mr C Milstead
Support/Specialist Teachers
Ms J Clarkson (Specialist Music Teacher)  
Early Years Leaders of Pupil Progress

Mrs N Alim 
Ms H McKeown

Ms P Mendiratta

Mrs Z Mughal

Mrs E Pawlowska

Mrs S Waheed

Ms S Varshi (1:1 Support)

 

KS1 Leaders of Pupil Progress

Mrs F Khan

Ms N Khan

Mrs S Sarwar

Mrs F Mohamed

Miss N Kaur (1:1 Support)

Ms R Kanade (1:1 Support)

Mrs R Santos

Mrs C MacKenzie

Mrs A Desbois

Ms A Manzoor (Premier Pathways Trainee)

 

KS2 Leaders of Pupil Progress

Ms J Deacon (1:1 Support)

Mrs S Smith

Ms J Fell (1:1 Support)

Ms L Bell (1:1 Support

Mrs Z Mugal

Mrs I Khan

Mrs F Naseer

Mrs C Hill

Ms Z Bhatti (1:1 support)

Ms J Farr (1:1 Support)

 

 

SEN

Mrs R Dunning - Assistant SENCO

Mr I Turab - Learning Mentor

Mrs R Aldridge _ Family Support Worker

Mrs S Chaggar - Speech & Language

Mrs S Ifill - Speech & Language

Ms G Tiwana - Speech & Language

Mrs D Green - "Garden Room"

Miss S Caves - "Garden Room"

Lunchtime Leaders

Mrs F Naseer (Supervisor)

Mrs N Afsar

Mrs N Ahadi

Mrs N Akhtar

Mrs R Akhtar

Mrs N Azhar

Mrs P Begum

Mrs R Begum

Mrs N Khan

Ms N Khan

Mrs T Mahmood

Mrs S Matthews

Mrs S Nasar

Ms P Sae-Lee

Mrs S Sarif

Mrs M Viqas

Mrs T Zaidi

 

 

 

Administrative Staff  
Finance Manager Mrs M Allgoo
HR Officer Mrs A Kasprzyk
Finance Assistant Mrs M Abbi
Receptionist/Admin Support KS1 & 2 Miss T Bhatti  
Receptionist/Admin Support KS1 & 2 Mrs R Farooq
Attendance Officer Mrs L Watson
Assessment Officer Mrs D Hussain
Welfare  Mrs S Dhaliwal
Premises Team

Mr K Hendry - Site Manager
Mr R Croft - Site Co-ordinator

Ms C Faifer - Janitor

Premises Support

Mrs N Akhtar                                      Mrs R Khan

Mrs F Begum                                      Mrs I Nur

Mrs P Begum                                      Mrs A Perveen

Mrs F Hussain                                     Mrs G Purewell

Mrs A Iram                                          Miss D Sapieja

Mrs N Khan

 

Information

Top