Home >> Staff Details

Staff Details 2017-18


SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM
Chief Executive and Federation Principal Dr Martin Young
Executive Principal Ms A. Probert
Associate Principal Mr D Stewart
Vice Principal – EYFS Mrs C. Nel
Vice Principal - KS1 Mrs J Devine
Vice Principal - Years 3 and 4 Mrs A.Mangat
Vice Principal – SENCO Ms J. Hassan
Director of Teaching and Learning Miss D. Gill
Director of Curriculum Mrs S. Bokhari
Chief Operating Officer Mr J. Sohal
FOUNDATION STAGE TEACHERS FOUNDATION STAGE SUPPORT
Miss N Patrick – Nursery Beech Class Teacher 
Mrs K. Moore – Nursery Beech Class Teacher 
Ms S Barry – R Oak Class Teacher/Year Team Leader 
Miss D. Gill – R Elm Class Teacher 
Ms H. Gourley – R Ash Class Teacher
Ms S. Springate – R Bay Class Teacher
Mrs R. Aldridge – Nursery LSA
Mrs A. Quinn – Reception HLTA
Ms F. Williams/Mrs S. Waheed - LSAs
Ms B. Macmillan/Mrs Z. Mughall - LSAs
Mrs A. Naseem/Mrs N. Alim - LSAs
Mrs Z. Khalid - EAL
KEY STAGE 1 TEACHERS - Y1 KEY STAGE 1 SUPPORT - Y1
Mr B. Green – 1 Orange Class Teacher/Year Team Leader
Ms K. Macvean – I Lime Class Teacher
Mrs M. Barton – 1 Lemon Class Teacher
Ms. B. Oxley – 1 Clementine Class Teacher


Ms N. Khan – Year 1 LSA
Mrs. F. Khan – Year 1 LSA
Mrs S. Ahmed – Year 1 LSA
Mrs S. Mohammed – Year 1 LSA
Mrs N. Kaur – Year 1 SEN
Ms J Farr – Year 1 SEN
KEY STAGE 1 TEACHERS - Y2 KEY STAGE 1 SUPPORT - Y2
Mr R. Khan – 2 Apricot Class Teacher/Year Team Leader
Ms A. Feaver – 2 Guava Class Teacher
Mrs L. Prifti – 2 Cherry Class Teacher
Mrs S. Ebery – 2 Peach Class Teacher




Mrs R. Santos – Year 2 LSA
Mrs S. Sarwar – Year 2 LSA
Mrs H. Mann – Year 2 HLTA / 
Mrs A. Desbois – Year 2 LSA / 
Ms L. Bell SEN
Mrs N. Kaur – Year 2 SEN
Mrs D. Ferris/Ms L. Bell – Year 2 SENs

KEY STAGE 2 TEACHERS - Y3KEY STAGE 2 SUPPORT - Y3
Mrs S. Jahingir – Year 3 Team Leader
Ms S. Ahmed – 3 Willow Class Teacher
Ms L. Spiers – 3 Magnolia Class Teacher
Ms A. Murray – 3 Olive Class Teacher
Mr J. Rooney – 3 Elder Class Teacher
Mrs C. Hill – Year 3 LSA
Ms A. Wilko – Year 3 LSA
Ms J. Rosen – Year 3 LSA
Mrs Z. Ibrahim – Year 3 LSA
Ms S. Gabbi – Year 3 SEN
Ms H. Wasim – Year 3 SEN
KEY STAGE 2 TEACHERS - Y4KEY STAGE 2 SUPPORT - Y4
Mrs A. Powell – 4 Chestnut Class Teacher/Year Team Leader
Mr S. McHugh – 4 Sycamore Class Teacher
Ms R. Reilly – 4 Hazel Class Teacher
Ms C. Bruner – 4 Ebony Class Teacher
Ms M. George – Trainee Teacher Year 4
Ms R. Njie – Year 4 LSA
Mrs S. Prashar – Year 4 LSA
Mrs E. Pawlowska – Year 4 LSA
KEY STAGE 2 TEACHERS - Y5KEY STAGE 2 SUPPORT - Y5
Ms R. Bhogal – 6B Cedar Class Teacher/Year Team Leader
Mr M. Khalid – 6B Larch Class Teacher
Ms N. Khan – 6B Cedar Class Teacher / Leader of Teaching & Learning
Ms K. Leech – 6B Birch Class Teacher
Ms Z Morgan – Trainee Teacher Year 5
Ms C. Price – Year 5 LSA
Mrs M. Fernandez – Year 5 LSA
Mrs S. Prashar – Year 5 HLTA
Ms E. Probert – Year 5 LSA
Mrs S. Dhaliwal – Year 5 SEN
KEY STAGE 2 TEACHERS - Y6KEY STAGE 2 SUPPORT - Y6
Mr J. Ruane – 6 Aspen Class Teacher/Year Team Leader
Ms Q. Choudery – 6 Redwood Class Teacher
Mrs S. Bokhari - 6 Mahogany Class Teacher
Ms M. Steenkamp – 6 Sequoia Class Teacher
Mrs S Malcolm - Curriculum Enrichment
Ms R. Hussain – Year 6 HLTA
Mrs I. Khan – Year 6 LSA
Mrs S. Smith – Year 6 LSA
Ms E. Hicks – Year 6 LSA
Mrs S. Thadakamalla – Year 6 HLTA
SPORTS COACHES EAL TEACHERS
Mr R. Beckett – Lead PE Coach
Mr J. Haynes – PE Coach
Mrs S. Tanveer
Mrs S. Ahmed
Mrs S. Khalid
PPA TEACHERS PUPIL PREMIUM TEACHERS
Mr A Bryant - Music
Ms T. Vyas - Computing
Miss L Knox – KS1
Ms. E. Prowse – KS1
Mrs S. Nasim – Year 3
SEN LIBRARIAN
Mrs M Brown Assistant SENCO / SEN Teacher
Mrs F. Moulton – Learning Mentor/Family Support Worker
Mrs S. Chaggar – Speech & Language
Mrs S. Ifill – Speech & Language  
Ms G. Tiwana – Speech & Language  
Mrs J. Clarke
ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF
PA to Principal    Mrs V. Gibbons
Human Resources  Mrs G. Virdy
Finance Manager Mrs R. Khudail
Finance Assistant Mrs J. Ahmed
Data & Assessment Officer Mrs D. Hussain
Attendance and Admission Officer Mrs L.Watson
Administration Officer/Pupil Premium  Mrs C. Croft
Administration Officer/Free School Meals Mrs R. Farooq
Administration Officer/Welfare Miss U. Baig
PREMISES TEAM
Site Manager Mr K. Hendry
Site Co-ordinator Mr R. Croft
Janitor Ms C. Faifer
SITE CLEANERS LUNCHTIME CONTORLLERS
Mrs N. Akhtar
Mrs F. Begum
Mrs P. Begum
Ms S. Caves
Mrs G. Kaur
Mrs N. Khan
Mrs R. Khan
Mrs A. Malczyk
Mr P. Richardson
Ms R. Vieru 
Mrs F. Naseer – Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs N. Akhtar
Mrs S. Amjad
Mrs N. Azhar
Mrs P. Begum
Mrs R. Begum
Ms F. Bi
Ms S. Caves
Ms F. Deeba
Mrs S. Hutchinson
Mrs C. Mackenzie
Mrs T. Mahmood
Mrs Naveeda Khan
Ms Nighat Khan
Mrs S. Nasar
Mrs S. Sharif
Mrs M. Viqas